Breakfast Menu -

Lunch Menu -

Elementary

There are no events to display

Middle School

There are no events to display

High School

There are no events to display

Connect With Us

Main Office

Phone: (815) 899-8299
Fax: (815) 899-8292

Health Room

Phone: (815) 899-8294
Fax: (815) 899-8292

Hours

Office Hours: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
School Hours: 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Our Staff

Shannon Armstrong

Shannon Armstrong

Special Education Teacher
Megan Borrelli

Megan Borrelli

Special Education Teacher
Donald Boyd

Donald Boyd

Custodian
Lauren Boyle

Lauren Boyle

Speech Language Pathologist
Jenifer Burke

Jenifer Burke

OSCAR Jr Lead Instructor
Patricia Calligan

Patricia Calligan

OSCAR Jr Assistant
Jacqueline Cleven

Jacqueline Cleven

Second Grade Teacher
Katelyn Cooper

Katelyn Cooper

Music Teacher
Laurel Copeland

Laurel Copeland

Special Education Teacher
Tammy Diehl

Tammy Diehl

Paraeducator
Brandy Dolderer

Brandy Dolderer

Early Childhood Paraeducator
Emma Ferst

Emma Ferst

Fourth Grade Teacher
Mary Flaherty

Mary Flaherty

Early Childhood Paraeducator
Amy Flewelling

Amy Flewelling

Special Education Teacher
Janelle Flieder

Janelle Flieder

Paraeducator
Kelsey Gilmore

Kelsey Gilmore

Fifth Grade Teacher
Dawn Graves

Dawn Graves

Paraeducator
Courtney Hernandez

Courtney Hernandez

Health Assistant
Jennifer Kamm

Jennifer Kamm

Social Worker
Theresa Kraiss

Theresa Kraiss

Special Education Teacher
Kamron Kroeger-Gryziecki

Kamron Kroeger-Gryziecki

OSCAR Jr Assistant
Mollie Lanzer

Mollie Lanzer

Kindergarten Teacher
Dorothy Lewis

Dorothy Lewis

Third Grade Teacher
Lynelle Lynd

Lynelle Lynd

Math Interventionist
Mary Maher

Mary Maher

Reading Paraeducator
Taylor Mathey

Taylor Mathey

Paraeducator
Jennifer Mccormick

Jennifer Mccormick

Instructional Coach-Elementary ELA
Ryan McDonald

Ryan McDonald

First Grade Teacher
Amy Misner

Amy Misner

Second Grade Teacher
Ashlee Panozzo

Ashlee Panozzo

School Nurse
Jennifer Park

Jennifer Park

OSCAR Jr Assistant
Ronnie Paxton

Ronnie Paxton

Lunchroom Supervisor
Ryan Picolotti

Ryan Picolotti

Physical Education Teacher
Heather Porter

Heather Porter

Speech Language Pathologist
Rollie Richardson

Rollie Richardson

First Grade Teacher
Kelsey Roach

Kelsey Roach

Early Childhood Paraeducator
Tom Rucker

Tom Rucker

Principal
Amber Seat

Amber Seat

Lunchroom/Playground Supervisor
Valtricia Sherwood

Valtricia Sherwood

Head Custodian/Building Technician
Beth Smith

Beth Smith

Principal Secretary
Diane Tinsley

Diane Tinsley

Lunchroom Supervisor
Amy Tonaki

Amy Tonaki

Orchestra Teacher
Ken Tonaki

Ken Tonaki

Orchestra Teacher
Clara Turner

Clara Turner

Paraeducator
Amy Ullmark

Amy Ullmark

Oscar Lead
Daniel Wheeler

Daniel Wheeler

Fifth Grade Teacher
Jacob Winters

Jacob Winters

Fourth Grade Teacher
Lisa Winters

Lisa Winters

Instructional Coach-Elementary Math
Cristina Zakosek

Cristina Zakosek

Kindergarten Teacher
Kimberly Zeitler

Kimberly Zeitler

Third Grade Teacher